GENERAL TERMS AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

The protection of your privacy is important for us, therefore, with this information we wish to help you understand what personal data we collect, why we collect them, how we use them, what your rights are and how you can assert them.

General terms and conditions of the www.supernova-kartica.si website have been prepared in accordance with the Consumer Protection Act (ZVPot), the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1), the EU General Data Protection Regulation, and the Law on Electronic Communications (ZEKom-1).

COMPANY DATA

Supernova marketing d. o. o.
Šmartinska cesta 53, Ljubljana, 1000 Ljubljana
Tax Number: SI 21571325
Telephone number (Supernova Rudnik Info Point): 08 200 80 00
e-mail: info@supernova.si


According to article 37 of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), a data protection Controller is not appointed.

MODIFICATIONS OF CONDITIONS OF USE

Supernova Marketing d. o. o. is the owner of the www.supernova-kartica.si website and reserves the right to modify the Rules on Privacy and General Terms. The modifications are in force from the moment of the publication on the above-mentioned website.


USE OF THE WEBSITE

Normally, the use of the website is possible without disclosing personal data. In the case of purchase of a gift card via Supernova website, it is mandatory to transmit data. Data collection takes place at the express consent of the website visitor.


LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

For technical or other types of reasons, Supernova Marketing d. o. o. reserves the right to restrict or completely stop access to the website or otherwise, limit, or stop the operation of the site for a definite or an indefinite period of time. Neither Supernova Marketing d. o. o., nor any other legal or natural person involved in the creation and construction of the website are in any event liable for any damage resulting from the existence, access, use and/or impossibility of using this website and/or information on this website or related to it, or any errors or shortcomings in its content.


WEBSITE CONTENTS

By maintaining the content of the website, Supernova Marketing d. o. o. strives to ensure that the data published on the website are correct and up-to-date. All users use all content published on this website at their own risk. Supernova Marketing d. o. o. reserves the right to change this website contents at any time, for whatever reason and without prior warning.


USER'S DUTIES

While using the www.supernova-kartica.si website, the user is particularly obliged to:


- respect all applicable rules governing the use of this website,
- use the website in a way that does not cause harm or any other inconvenience (overload, foreclosure, viral transmission, etc.) to Supernova Marketing d. o. o. as well as to other users of the website and third parties both on the website, software and hardware,
- refrain from behaviours that promote racial, political and religious intolerance, discriminate on grounds of nationality or sexual orientation,
- use no hostile speech, use of threats, degrading, obscene manner of expression,
- use the website for its own purposes, while any reproduction, modification, transfer, sale, transmission of contents on which third parties have rights or any other violation of other persons' rights are prohibited,
- respect the protection of other users' personal data.

Supernova Marketing d. o. o. commits itself to protecting the data of legal persons and those of natural persons you provided. Its contractual subcontractors acting as data processors for supernova Marketing d. o. o. equally commit themselves to it. We use suitable technical and organizational procedures for securing personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act to prevent unauthorized access to such information or its disclosure, maintain the personal data accuracy as well as guarantee data appropriate use in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act. Protection of personal data


USE OF THE WEBSITE ONLINE STORE

In the case of a Supernova gift card/gift cards purchase, your data are stored for the purpose of processing your purchase order. Mandatory data in case of purchasing via the website:


    name and surname
    postal address
    e-mail address
    telephone number
    company name and postal address (in the case of a legal person's purchase)
    company tax number (in case of a legal person's purchase)


In the case of a credit card payment, the purchase process is carried out through the provider of the Stripe payment process. Supernova Marketing d. o. o. does not collect, process or store information on your bank card.

Your data are protected in accordance with all privacy laws currently in force and in accordance with point b. of paragraph 1 of article 6 of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Data must be stored in order to make a purchase. By purchasing one or more gift cards on the website online store, you expressly agree that your data are stored and processed for these purposes. Your data will not be used in any other way or purpose. Data are stored on encrypted and protected servers. All data are stored only for as long as it is necessary or as laid down in the framework of existing laws.


COPYRIGHT

On the basis of the provisions of the Law on Copyright and Related Rights, Supernova Marketing d. o. o. is the holder of material copyright on all contents published on the website in the widest sense (texts, graphics, images, illustrations, designs, audio, video). Without written permission of Supernova Marketing d. o. o., any copying, transcription, re-publishing or other publications of contents for commercial purposes are prohibited. The contents published on the website can only be reproduced for non-commercial purposes and must maintain all the above-mentioned warnings on copyright or other rights. Supernova Marketing d. o. o. has the right to use trademarks and service brands that appear on this website.


COOKIE COLLECTION POLICY

The website uses cookies. We use cookies to adapt contents and advertisements, provide functions through social media and analyse access to our websites.
Our partners can link these data to other information you have provided or collected as part of your use of these services.
Cookies are small text files used by websites to make websites function more effectively.
In accordance with the law, we can store cookies in your device if it is necessary for the functioning of this website. We need your consent for all other types of cookies. Different types of cookies are used on this site. Some cookies that appear on our website are determined by our partners.

Your consent applies to the website: www.supernova-kartica.si.


    Necessary cookies

Necessary cookies facilitate the use of the website by allowing the use of basic functions such as page navigation and access to website secure areas. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.


    Statistics

Statistics cookies, an anonymous collection and transmission of information, help webpage owners to understand the interaction between the webpage and visitors.


    Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track website visitors. The purpose is to show advertisements that are appropriate and attractive to the individual user. Therefore, such information is useful for advertisers and third parties responsible for marketing.


YOUR RIGHTS AS A USER

The user may at any time send to web1@supernova.si a proper request to access personal data collected and processed by the data controller, correct personal data, cancel personal data, restrict processing in relation to the individual, to which personal data are related, objection to the processing of personal data or the portability of personal data.


GOOGLE ANALYTICS

The website uses Google Analytics, Google Inc. company web analysis tool. Users' IP addresses are processed only in an anonymized form by extending the »anonymize IP«. Thus, the data cannot be linked to an individual. Example of cookies used: _ga, __utma, __utmb,__utmc, __utmz in __utmv.


If you wish to explicitly disable the Google Analytics tool in the future, click on the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout


You can prevent collecting your data at Google analytics, Google Inc company web analysis service by clicking on this link.


A rejection cookie is installed in order to prevent your data from being collected when you visit this website: Disable Google Analytics.
More information on Google analytics company analysis regarding user data is available in Google's Data Protection statement: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245hhldde


SSL ENCRYPTION

This site uses SSL encryption for the security and protection of the transfer of confidential contents, such as enquiries sent to us as the owner of the site. You will recognise the encrypted link by switching on the browser address bar from "http: //" to "https: //" and the lock symbol in the browser window. If SSL encryption is activated, third parties cannot read the information you sent.

 

FACEBOOK PIXEL

Our website is using a pixel code to measure the conversion of visitors' actions of Facebook company, Facebook Inc. 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”).

Example of Facebook Pixel cookie: __fbp, __datf, __fr and __lu.

This allows the tracing of the webpage visitors' behaviour after they have clicked on the Facebook advertisement and have been forwarded to the provider's website. This allows you to analyse the effectiveness of advertisements, for statistical purposes and market research, and to optimize future advertising activities.

Collected data are anonymous to us, as this website owners, therefore we cannot trace the user's identity. However, Facebook stores and processes these data, therefore there is a possibility that it links them to a specific user profile, thus Facebook can use the data for its own advertising purposes in accordance with its guidelines on the use of the data (https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/).

This allows Facebook to display advertisements both on and off its own web pages. The website owner has no influence on such use of the data. In Facebook website notifications on data protection, you can find these privacy notices: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ At the link https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/hentry_productdad_settings_screen you can turn off the re-marketing function "Custom Audiences". Being registered to Facebook is the pre-requirement.

If you don't have a Facebook account, you can switch off Facebook ads, based on your webpage search, on the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance website: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/